French


Printable   
version   
   

 

 

     
     
         

Schedule

Thursday, August 26th, 2004

9 AM - 12 PM
Collection Context / Site Specificity
Dario Gamboni, Michael Belshaw, Véronique Rodriguez, Peter Stohler & Daniel Walser
9 AM - 12 PM
Mapping the Human Animal Part by Part / Mapping the Body
Charlotte Thoraval, Camille Morando, John Welchman & Sylvie Coëllier
9 AM - 12 PM
Nordic Nature and National Politics / Revisiting the North
Karin Sidén, Mikael Ahlund, Michelle Facos & Joan Coutu
9 AM - 12 PM
Representation and Power / Invading Territories
Angela Miller, Kaari Frilander, Peter Benson Miller & Caroline Jones
9 AM - 12 PM
(Time is Man) Space is Woman / (Time is Man) Space is Woman
Dianne Macleod, Meaghan Clarke, Susan Best & Gayatri Sinha
9 AM - 12 PM
Neighbours: Art History and Interdisciplinarity / Neighbours: Art History and Interdisciplinarity
Catherine M. Soussloff, Sally Bonn, Leslie Korrick & Jean-Philippe Uzel
9 AM - 12 PM
Representing Space / Representing Space
Sybille Ebert-Schifferer, Isabelle Bouvrande, Olga Hazan & Stuart Lingo
2 - 5 PM
Artist Exhibition / Site Specificity
Patricia Mainardi, Elitza Dulguerova, Stéphane Huchet & Marja Sakari
2 - 5 PM
Socializing, Urbanizing, and Ritualizing the Body / Mapping the Body
Virginie Defente, Joseph Monteyne, Dorothy Johnson & Joachim Homann
2 - 5 PM
Eighteenth- and Nineteenth-century Nordic Topics / Revisiting the North
Martin Olin, Sten Åke Nilsson, Hans-Olof Boström & Janne Gallen-Kallela Sirén
2 - 5 PM
Discursive Invasions / Invading Territories
Rangihiroa Panoho, Saloni Mathur, Monia Abdallah & Leoni Schmidt
2 - 5 PM
(Time is Man) Space is Woman / (Time is Man) Space is Woman
Anthea Callen, Kristina Huneault, Jim Bugslag & Susan Siegfried
2 - 5 PM
Neighbours: Art History and Interdisciplinarity / Neighbours: Art History and Interdisciplinarity
Nicos Hadjinicolaou, Diane O’Donoghue & Jun Tanaka
2 - 5 PM
Representing Space / Representing Space
Sebastian Schütze, Vera Beyer, Giuseppina Raggi & Luke Morgan
5:30 - 6:30 PM Room 517c
André Corboz
7 - 9 PM Canadian Centre for Architecture
Cocktail